Faculty/Staff

Staff Directory

Please click on a teacher’s name or class to go to their web site (if available), or click on their e-mail address to send them an e-mail.

>

Adams, John [email protected]/a Resource
Addington, Sarah [email protected]/a Math
Amussen, Kelli [email protected] Girls Tennis
Asay, Andy [email protected] On-site Technician
Aubrey, Madison [email protected] Para Professional
Ayers, Ken [email protected] English
Barber, Bethany [email protected] Ceramics, Art
Barlow, Audrey [email protected] English
Barnard, John [email protected] Spanish , Science Fiction
Bartholomew, Stephen [email protected] Art, AP Art/Photo
Bawden, Laura [email protected] Attendance Secretary
Bayles, Erik [email protected] Psych, AP Psych
Beck, David [email protected] Orchestra
Bell, Angela [email protected] Counselor
Belliston, David [email protected] English
Biggs, Leo [email protected] Biology
Bird, Susy [email protected] Spanish, AP Spanish
Blackburn, Starla [email protected] Speech
Burgoyne, Vincent [email protected] Band, Guitar, Percussion, Wind
Carter, David [email protected] Assistant Principal
Chadwick, Linda n/a Food Service
Chatterton, Ashlee [email protected] Color Guard
Clark, James [email protected] Physics, AP Physics
Clement, Spencer [email protected] Math
Craner, Jeri [email protected] Writing Lab Supervisor
Dahl, Pam [email protected] Physical Education, Biology
Deans, John [email protected] English, Film Lit
Dehoyas, Sam [email protected] Boys Tennis
Donkersgoed, Dwayne ddonkersgoed @ alpinedistrict.org English
Downs, Heather [email protected]/a Student Advocate
Durfee, George [email protected] Financial Lit
Duncombe, Linda [email protected] IVC Facilitator, Student Advocate
Ecalono, Chris [email protected] US History, AP World, Boys Soccer
Embley, Matt [email protected] German, History, AP Gov
Elsey, Charlotte [email protected] EdNet Facilitator
Evans, Nate [email protected] Night Lead Custodian
Everett, Kristin [email protected] Sports Medicine, Athletic Trainer, EMS
Ewell, Judy [email protected] Student Advocate
Fairbanks, Camiel [email protected] EdNet Facilitator
Farley, Cassie [email protected] Guided Studies
Flores, Viviana [email protected] Spanish
Frampton, Lena [email protected] Receptionist
Fotu, O’fa [email protected] English
Giles, Jackson [email protected] Custodial Day
Gillman, Kale [email protected] Girls Softball
Goodwin, Cami [email protected] Resource
Green, Annette [email protected] Facilitator
Greenwood, Chad [email protected] Med Anatomy
Guilott, Juliet [email protected] English
Gutierrez, Eduardo [email protected]/a Art
Guinn, Jordan [email protected] History
Guymon, Michelle [email protected] Business Ed
Hall, Ryan [email protected] PE, Drivers Ed, Baseball
Harding, Tiffanie [email protected] Ballroom
Harline, Paula [email protected] English 11 Honors
English 1010: College Writing
Harper, Shelly [email protected] Registrar
Harris, Lisa [email protected] Swim
Harris, Marjorie [email protected] English
Hawke, Jan [email protected] Health, Aerobics, Spirit, ATE
Healy, Scott [email protected] Biology
Henry, Darrin [email protected] Business, P.E.
Herrick, Kaylee [email protected] English
Hooley, Jolynn [email protected] Para Professional
Hulse, Jonathan [email protected] Counselor
Jacobs, Lisa [email protected] Counseling Secretary
Jardine, Paula [email protected] English
Johnson, Gina [email protected] Office Assistant
Johnston, Nathan [email protected] Copy Center, Athletic Director
Jones, Allyce [email protected] Volleyball
Jorgensen, Kent [email protected] Drafting, Architecture, Engineering
Keller, Tammy [email protected] Finance
Kennedy, Cori [email protected] Ar
Kennedy, Tim [email protected] Transition Specialist
Kirby, Colleen [email protected] Counseling Receptionist
Larson, Glenn [email protected] Math, Boys Track
Laursen, Nancy [email protected] Government, English
Lawson, Keri [email protected] Food Service
Lee, Ben [email protected] American Sign Language
Lui, Linda [email protected] Chinese
Mangum, Jana [email protected] Office Aide
Marshall, Cheryl [email protected] Counselor
Mayo, Russ [email protected] Multimedia, Radio, Tennis
McAllister, Randy [email protected] PE, Boys Basketball
McDuffie, Angie [email protected] Food Service
McIntosh, Brenda [email protected] Attendance
Meek, Douglas [email protected] Library Media
Memmott, Jill [email protected] Advocate
Moore, Brock [email protected] PE, Wrestling
Morrison, Mark [email protected] Millwork, Cabinetmaking
Newman, Ryan [email protected] History, AP History
Nixon, Stephaine [email protected] Girls Basketball
Norman, Matt [email protected] Assistant Principal
Palmer, Eldon [email protected] AB Calculus BC Calculus
Palmer, Kathy [email protected] Writing Lab
Palmer, Shelley [email protected] Para Professional
Parry, Linda [email protected] Payroll Secretary
Payne, Brad [email protected] Math
Payne, Olivia [email protected] Math
Peterson, Becky [email protected] Lunchroom Manager
Petersen, Kyle [email protected] Math
Petersen, Nicole [email protected] Earth Science
Reese. Janessa [email protected] Food Service
Rhodes, Leslie [email protected] Drama
Robertson, Miriam [email protected]/td> English, Sociology
Rytting, Matthew [email protected] Physics
Salisbury, Tyrel [email protected] Government, Modern World History, US History
Sanderson, Kyle [email protected] Math, Asst Athletic Director
Scoville, Derek [email protected] Business Ed, Yearbook, Girl’s Golf
Shaw, Brady [email protected] Social Studies
Shelton, Susan [email protected] English
Sheridan, Shauna [email protected] Secondary Math 2 and 3
Smithson, Amy [email protected] AB Calculus
Snow, Abigail [email protected] Special Ed
Snow, Wendy [email protected] Chemistry, AP Chemistry
Snell, McKenna [email protected] Life Skills
Spalding, Jeff [email protected] School Psychologist
Squires, Stacey [email protected] Health, Dance, Aerobics
Stanton-McAtee, Ruth [email protected] English
Stephenson, Marilyn [email protected] Para Professional
Stewart, Steve [email protected] Principal
Stringer, Lauri [email protected] Counselor
Stuebner, Mireille [email protected] Advocate, Latinos in Action
Sutherland, Brenda [email protected] Attendance
Swenson, Ginelle (Jack) [email protected] FACS
Tanner, Evelyn [email protected] Student Finance
Taylor, Kylie [email protected] Para Professional
Tenney, Josh jtenneyalpinedistrict.org Counselor
Thomas, Kori [email protected] Assistant Principal
Tortorelli, Lee [email protected] History, Government
Tyler, Catherine [email protected] French
VanDijk, David [email protected] Chemistry, AP Biology, Biotechnology
Vaucher, Letecia [email protected] Food Service
Vimahi, Annaka [email protected] Sociology, Anthropology
Vincent, Kara [email protected] Parking Attendant
Vowles, Emily [email protected] Cheer
Wagoner, Brad [email protected] Head Custodian
Ward, Trina [email protected] Media
Wardell, Hannah [email protected] Ag Science, FFA
Wilcock, James [email protected] Choral Music, Guitar/AP Music
Wilson, Sheryl [email protected] Career Pathways
Witt, Katelyn [email protected] Life Skills
Wollenzien, Kurt [email protected] Counselor
Wootton, Mark [email protected] Guided Studies, Football
Wright, Paige [email protected] Foods
Yocom, Audra [email protected] Exploring CS, Intro to IT, Programming
Young, Lisa [email protected] Office Aide

PGHS -- R.E.A.L. Students, Real Success